apartment Lyme Regis
2 Cobb View
First-floor apartment for six overlooking Cobb Harbour, one pet allowed
2 Cobb View is a first-floor apartment in a Victorian terrace in Lyme Regis, with views of Cobb Harbour. The sitting room is decorated in sea blue, and the kitchen/diner has an induction hob, an electric oven, a fridge/freezer, a washer/dryer, a microwave and a dishwasher, with new flooring and carpets throughout.
There are two bedrooms. The family room has a double bed and a bunk bed and sleeps four, and the twin room sleeps two, so the apartment holds six. A shower room has a walk-in rain shower, and there is a separate WC. A travel cot and a booster seat are supplied; bring your own linen for the cot.
Out at the front, an enclosed communal garden has decking and furniture, with a sitting area overlooking the harbour and the sea beyond. Allocated off-road parking is for one car, a short walk from the property. One pet is allowed, smoking is not, and a good-housekeeping bond is payable.
Gas heating is fitted, and fuel, power, bed linen and towels are included, with WiFi and a hairdryer, and check-in is from 4pm with check-out by 10am. The shop and the pub are each 0.1 miles away. It suits a family of up to six, with a pet if needed.
At a glance
- Property type
- Apartment
- Location
- Lyme Regis, Dorset
- Sleeps
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Nearest beach
- Monmouth Beach (100m)
- Check-in
- 16:00 onwards
- Check-out
- before 10:00
Amenities
- WiFi
- Parking
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Dogs accepted
- Garden
- Travel cot
- Sea view
Highlights
- Family room with double bed and bunk
- Decking overlooking the harbour and sea
- Allocated off-road parking, a short walk away
- One pet allowed
- Travel cot and booster seat supplied
Like the look of 2 Cobb View?
Check live dates and prices with Sykes Holiday Cottages.
Good to know
Frequently asked questions
- How many guests can 2 Cobb View accommodate?
- 2 Cobb View sleeps 6 guests across 2 bedrooms with 1 bathroom.
- How far is 2 Cobb View from the nearest beach?
- 2 Cobb View is 100m from Monmouth Beach. There are 3 beaches within easy reach.
- Is 2 Cobb View dog friendly?
- Yes, 2 Cobb View welcomes dogs. Check with the provider for any restrictions on number of pets.
- Does 2 Cobb View have parking?
- Yes, 2 Cobb View has parking available for guests.
Why book through us
You book with the agency
Check availability takes you straight to the agency or booking site that handles this stay. Live dates, prices and terms are theirs - we never take the booking ourselves.
Same price, no fees
You pay the agency's own price, nothing on top. They pay us a commission for the introduction; you never pay us anything.
More to explore
Similar stays in Lyme Regis
2 Cobb View
Check availability